1 View

Learn more about Liquid Paraffin Typical properties. Specification. It is completely free from aromatic hydrocarbons and having high lubrication and insulation properties. They have high a flash point and are soluble in Chloroform & Solvent Ether. All shipchandler and shipping company of UAE - Middle East are well known to us and DUBI CHEM Marine International have more then 1800 global regular client to achieve our monthly target more then 360 MT . Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip from INDIA. endobj Barrels / Tanker Loads. Light Liquid Paraffin DIVYOL Light Liquid Paraffin Oils produced from severely refined hydro cracked / hydro treated base oil with high degree of purity to meet IP / BP / USP specifications have excellent … %PDF-1.5 %���� 3 0 obj We are one of largest marine chemical manufacturing company in Asia. Dynamic Viscosity at 20 o C, mPa.s. Dubichem www.dubichem.com, Oman, Bahrain, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Al Ain, Dubai, Ras Al-Khaimah, Ras al Khaimah, Fujairah, Sharjah, Umm Al Quwain, Fujairah, Ruwais, Mina (Port) Zayed, Khalifa Port, Kizad, Port Rashid, Jebel Ali Port, DP WORLD, Jebel Ali Free Zone, Khor Fakkan Container Terminal, Port Rashid, Jebel Ali Port, Mina Kalid Port, Khor Fhakan Port ( Khawr Fakkan, Khawr al-Fakkan ), Sharjah Creek, Ajman, Port of Hamriyah, Mina Zayed Port, Mussafah port, Khalifa Port, Umm al-Nar Port, Um Al Quwain Port, Saqr Port, Port of Fujairah, Dibba Port, Jebel Dhanna, Mina Al Hamriya, Mina Rashid, All United Arab Emirates, Paraffin wax supplier in UAE,Kuwait,Qatar,Oman,Yemen,Iraq, Abu Dhabi - Electra Street, UAE Chemical supplier, Ajman Sh. 12 - … UK licensed product information gives the following oral doses of liquid paraffin for constipation in children, to be taken at night: under 3 years: not recommended 3 to 5 years: 2.5 to 5 mL 5 to 12 years: 5 to 10 mL * Tips on getting accurate quotes. Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is Used / Needs in Machine Tool Industries Applications / Uses as below : Light liquid paraffin / paraffins - mostly used in as Liquid Paraffins, Paraffin Oils, Ointments, Creams, Lotions, Hair Oils, Perfumery Compounds, Aerosols, Light Liquid paraffin IP, Light Liquid paraffin BP, Light Liquid Paraffin USP, Used … Dynamic Viscosity at 20 o C, mPa.s. The cosmetic industry also makes good use of liquid paraffin. 4 0 obj The topical forms of liquid paraffin are used in a combination with other medicines in skin care products; it is used for the prevention of dry skin. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether. Liquid Paraffin IP. Liquid Paraffin IP. LIGHT LIQUID PARAFFIN – IP/BP/EP (Light Liquid Paraffin –IP/BP/EP ) White mineral oil (petroleum) Not available 8042-47-5 232-455-8 01-2119487078-27-0037 1.2 Relevant identified uses of the substances or mixture and uses advised against Product category Consumer Sectors of Uses Relevant indentified uses Uses … endobj Click here and view survey results to find out what other patients report as common uses for Light Liquid Paraffin. Best quality Light Liquid Paraffin, High grade Light Liquid Paraffin, leading manufacturers of Light Liquid Paraffin, leading suppliers of Light Liquid Paraffin, leading exporters of Light Liquid Paraffin. USES OF LLP:- 0.838 at 25 deg C Gram per millilitre (g/mL), For Cosmetic , Food , Pharmaceutical Industries, Dynamic Viscosity at 20oC, mPa.s and Kinematic Viscosity at 40oC, cst *. Yes, easy bruising and wounds are among the most common reported uses for Light Liquid Paraffin. 2 0 obj Liquid paraffin oil free from Fluorescence by day-light and odorless in nature when kept in cold environment and having shelf life of two years. 110 - 230 The substance is used in various beauty products, inclu… Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum or Russian mineral oil, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and medicine. Paraffin Oil Ip is Used / Needs in Machine Tool Industries Applications / Uses as below : Light liquid paraffin / paraffins - mostly used in as Liquid Paraffins, Paraffin Oils, Ointments, Creams, Lotions, Hair Oils, Perfumery Compounds, Aerosols, Light Liquid paraffin IP, Light Liquid paraffin BP, Light Liquid Paraffin USP, Used in Pharmaceutical industries, Medical formulations, Egg preservative, Hair cream, Incense and perfume manufacturers, Baby oil, Baby cream, Skin ointment, Used in Cosmetic industries, For facial creams and lotions, Protective coating for fruits and vegetables, Mosquito repellent cream etc. Administration in children. Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Paraffin lotion use on a regular basis can increase a skin’s moisture retention. Paraffin Oil Products are used in below Industries  : Parafin Oil manufacturer, exporter and supplier in Mumbai, Muscat - Oman, Gandhidham, Chennai, Fujairah, Dubai, Sharjah, Abudhabi, Ajman, Diera UAE Middle East, Kolkata, Visakhapatnam, Keep buying to get free reward points. <>/XObject<>/ProcSet[/PDF/Text/ImageB/ImageC/ImageI] >>/Annots[ 23 0 R] /MediaBox[ 0 0 612 792] /Contents 4 0 R/Group<>/Tabs/S/StructParents 0>> It is used in the penicillin production process and is also used in some eye lubricants. DUBI Chem Marine International have very strong distribution network as well in INDIA also to complete supply directly on ship vessel -  http://www.westindiachemical.com/ (Kandla,Mundra,Sikka) ,  http://marinechemical.in/ (Mumbai,JNPT,Goa,Manglore) , http://www.vizagchemical.com/ (Vizag-Visakhapatnam,Gangavaram) , http://ennoreindiachemical.com/ (Chennai,Ennore,Kochin) , http://eastindiachemicals.com/ ( Kolkata, Haldia, Paradip ) etc... For INDIA supply directly mail us on rxmarine@gmail.com or feel free to call us 0091-9322594669 ... © Copyright 2015. 110 - 230. Packing: 210 Litres M.S. Light Liquid Paraffin is a highly purified mixture of chemically stable saturated hydrocarbons that are obtained from Base Oil. Featured with great thermal & chemical stability, these products are soluble in chloroform and solvent ether. Testing carried out as per Indian Pharmacopoeia. <> Introduction / Specification of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip : Application / Composition of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip : Typical Properties of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip : Packing Of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip : Protective coating for fruits and vegetables.

Biotechnology And Its Application In Agriculture, Pima County Library, Best Electronic Dictionary 2019, How To Get Signed To A Record Label In Australia, Foreclosure Land Marana, How To Store Fennel Seeds, Ninja Foodi 5-in-1 Indoor Grill Costco, Puff Disposable Vape,